Bonjour,
Pour des questions sur nos produits, l’ouverture d’un compte ou toute autre information, vous pouvez contacter Catherine par téléphone au 1-877-255-7692 poste. 222,
du lundi au vendredi, de 9 :00hres à 17 :00hres, ou par courriel en tout temps à cbourque@newdirectionsaromatics.com
Dear Customer,
Thank You for visiting New Directions Aromatics!
I would like to welcome you to our store and offer you the following coupon!
No Small Order Fee for Orders Under $50.00!
Simply enter discount code 18555 when checking out to receive this incredible offer!
Kind Regards,
Alex B. Thomas
President
Please note: This offer is valid for a limited time. One coupon per household. $10.00 small order fee is charged for orders under $50.00.
Raw Materials
Raw Materials are essential ingredients for creating luxurious all natural products. We are pleased to provide a wide variety of items to suit your every need including Silk Amino Acid, Aloe Vera Gel Juice, Vitamins C & E and so much more.
Aloe Vera Gel Juice
Aloe Vera is well respected for its application as a moisturizing agent. It contains vitamin B complex, folic acid, vitamin C and carotene. Use in soaps, creams, lotions, and other cosmetics, perfect to use instead of water in your manufacturing process.
Camphor Powder
Camphor has a mild action similar to a local anesthetic. Camphor powder can easily be added during manufacturing to add a cooling effect to a product. Frequently used to relieve muscular aches and pains, insect bites, local skin irritation and as a mild odorant.
Citric Acid
Our Citric Acid is naturally derived from the sugars found in the juices of Limes and Lemons. Citric Acid is an excellent anti-oxidant, exfoliante, and can be used as part of a preservative system by altering PH levels.
Emu Oil
Emu Oil is an effective agent on dry irritated skin, the reduction of scarring, easing the discomfort of insect bites, reducing healing times of burns, and for the treatment of sore joints. Try our
Regular,
Light &
Heavy variants.
Frankincense Granules
Frankincense has been used in perfumes & cosmetics for thousands of years. Today it remains a fragrance component in soaps, incense, and of course, cosmetics and perfumes.
Glycerine Vegetable
Glycerine Vegetable is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient like properties which can soften and soothe the skin. One of the most popular cosmetic additives used today!
Guar Gum
Guar Gum is a great natural addition to your cosmetics in order to thicken their consistency for that rich and creamy feel.
Honey Powder
Honey powder is natural honey that has been spray dried into a fine powder. Honey is reputed to have antiseptic and antibacterial properties, it can be used as a skin softener and in anti-aging products. Extremely versatile!
Menthol Crystals
Menthol finds diverse applications because of its characteristic aroma, flavour, and its cooling effect. Menthol Crystals can be used in perfumes, cosmetics, analgesic balms, lotions, creams, shampoos and conditioners.
Silk Amino Acids
Silk Amino Acid contains alanine, glycine and serine, which are sighted as the protein stimulants in our skin and hair. It is especially good for use in hair care products, as it protects hair from moisture loss and conditions it to provide a silky smoothness. Also try our
Silk Peptide &
Silk Powder
Sodium Bicarbonate
Sodium bicarbonate is often used to make bath bombs, as it is skin soothing, water softening, and effervescent, deodorizing, stimulating. It draws oils and impurities from the skin.
Solubiliser
Solubiliser is perfect for keeping your product clear and uncloudy. It helps to prevent any separation between your oils in water or alcohol.
Soy Lecithin
Organic Choice
Soy Lecithin
Soy Lecithin is used across a broad range of products, from moisturizing creams, ointments, baby oils, lotions, lipsticks & shampoos. It has an advanced softening and moisturizing action that leaves the skin soft and supple so it is very suitable for very dry & dehydrated skin.
Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid can assist in nourishing the skin from deep within. It is also used in the manufacture of candles, cosmetics & shaving soaps. When added to soap this ingredient will produce a bar that is harder and that has a more stable lather.
Talc Powder
Talc Powder is widely used as a body powder to shield and protect sensitive skin from moisture and external irritants and can reduce the risk of chafing and rashes. It is also used as a filler in many cosmetic products such as blushes, powder compacts and eye shadows.
Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide is widely used to provide whiteness and opacity to products such as soaps, creams, lotions and cosmetics. It can also be used as a thickening agent in skin care manufacturing.
Vitamin C
Vitamin C is a highly popular anti-oxidant and is a required component in the production of collagen, the tissue responsible for skin suppleness. Vitamin C has also been shown to help slow the production of age spots while providing some UV protection.
Vitamin E
Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to stopping damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and aging. It also helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.
Witch Hazel
One of nature's best astringents, there is probably no better tonic or toner for skin care preparations. It is frequently used in products like after shave lotions. In skin care Witch Hazel can be used as a toner or in place of a cleanser.
Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide has wonderful astringent properties and a great soothing effect for use in many skin preparations. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin’s natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays. On top of this, it is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.